Carrom Association of Maldives

2000

11th NATIONAL CARROM TOURNAMENT 2000

 
           
 

Team Event ( First Division )

     
           
  Champions : NSS / SPORTS & RECREATION CLUB      
  Runners-up : CLUB VICENZA      
  Third place : MAZIA SPORTS & RECREATION      
           
 

Team Event ( Second Division )

     
           
  Champions : NSS / SPORTS & RECREATION CLUB      
  Runners-up : CLUB PICASSO      
  Third place : CLUB EAGLES      
           
 

Men Singles ( First Division )

     
           
  Champion : HUSEN NEESHAM G. Greenlin    
  Runner-up : MOHAMED FAREEM Ma. Samrath    
  Third place : MOHAMED NIZAM G. Greenlin    
           
 

Women Singles

     
           
  Champion : AMINATH NIMA G. Columbia    
  Runner-up : AFEEFUNNISA H. Ala Niru    
  Third place : AMINATH NAWAL Ma. DorencyVilla    
           
 

Men Singles ( Second Division )

     
           
  Champion : IBRAHIM SHEHESHAN Ma. Kedhivaru    
  Runner-up : ALI SUJAU M. Naseemeege    
  Third place : HASSAN MAMDHOOH Ma. Savaheli    
           
 

Men Doubles ( First Division )

     
           
  Champions : HUSEN NEESHAM G. Greenlin    
    MOHAMED AMIR M. Loona    
  Runners-up : MOHAMED WAHEED Ma. Iguruge    
    MOHAMED JAMEEL Ma. Iguruge    
  Third place : MOHAMED NIZAM G. Greenlin    
    ALI NADHEEM G. Greenlin    
           
 

Women Doubles

     
           
  Champions : AMINATH NIMA G. Columbia    
    AMINATH NAWAL Ma. DorencyVilla    
  Runners-up : FATHMATH MAHA M. Chilhiyaajehige    
    AMINATH LIVA Ma. White View    
  Third place : AFEEFUNNISA H. Ala Niru    
    AISHATH SHAZNA Boigasdhoshuge / S. Hithadhoo  
           
 

Men Doubles (Second Division )

     
           
  Champions : IBRAHIM SHEHESHAN Ma. Kedhivaru    
    ABDULLA FIRUSHAN Ma. Kedhivaru    
  Runners-up : MOOSA MUIZ Ma. Wind Star    
    AHMED NASIH Ma. A B Villa    
  Third place : HUSSAIN ALI M. Furankara    
    AHMED NASIF Ma. Coconut House    
           
 

Mixed Doubles

     
           
  Champions : ABDUL HAMEED ( Kood ) G. Ever Shine    
    AFEEFUNNISA H. Ala Niru    
  Runners-up : ALI NIYAZ H. Guraathunge    
    AMINATH NIMA G. Columbia    
  Third place : HUSEN NEESHAM G. Greenlin    
    AISHATH SHAZNA Boigasdhoshuge / S. Hithadhoo