Carrom Association of Maldives

2001

12th NATIONAL CARROM TOURNAMENT 2001

 
           
 

Team Event ( First Division )

     
           
  Champions : CLUB ROMA      
  Runners-up : CLUB EAGLES      
  Third place : NSS / SPORTS & RECREATION CLUB      
           
 

Team Event ( Women )

     
           
  Champions : CLUB ROMA      
  Runners-up : THINADHOO SPORTS CLUB      
  Third place : CLUB EAGLES      
           
 

Team Event ( Second Division )

     
           
  Champions : CLUB ROMA      
  Runners-up : THINADHOO SPORTS CLUB      
  Third place : NSS / SPORTS & RECREATION CLUB      
           
 

Men Singles ( First Division )

     
           
  Champion : HUSEN NEESHAM G. Greenlin    
  Runner-up : MOHAMED FAREEM Ma. Samrath    
  Third place : HASSAN NAZIM G. Greenlin    
           
 

Women Singles ( First Division )

     
           
  Champion : AMINATH NIMA G. Columbia    
  Runner-up : AFEEFUNNISA H. Ala Niru    
  Third place : AMINATH NAWAL Ma. DorencyVilla    
           
 

Men Singles ( Second Division )

     
           
  Champion : IBRAHIM MOOSA Ma. Guraidhooge    
  Runner-up : HUSSAIN ALI M. Furankara    
  Third place : ISMAIL NAZIM H. Guraathunge    
           
 

Women Singles ( Second Division )

     
           
  Champion : NUZUHATH ALI M. Furankara    
  Runner-up : SHABEENA ALI M. Fenfusheege    
  Third place : AISHATH RIZNA M. Feeroaz View    
           
 

Men Doubles ( First Division )

     
           
  Champions : MOHAMED NIZAM G. Greenlin    
    ABDUL HAMEED ( Kood ) G. Ever Shine    
  Runners-up : HUSEN NEESHAM G. Greenlin    
    MOHAMED AMIR M. Loona    
  Third place : MOHAMED FAREEM Ma. Samrath    
    AHMED NASEEM Ma. Vahberuge    
           
 

Women Doubles ( First Division )

     
           
  Champions : AMINATH NIMA G. Columbia    
    AMINATH NAWAL Ma. DorencyVilla    
  Runners-up : AISHATH SHAZNA Boigasdhoshuge / S. Hithadhoo  
    FATHMATH SHANEE Moonimaage / K. Himmafushi  
  Third place : FATHMATH MAHA M. Chilhiyaajehige    
    AMINATH LIVA Ma. White View    
           
 

Men Doubles (Second Division )

     
           
  Champions : HUSSAIN ALI M. Furankara    
    MOHAMED HALEEM H. Merry Meet    
  Runners-up : HASSAN LATHEEF M. Fenfusheege    
    MOHAMED WILDAN M. Dhemaagasdhoshuge    
  Third place : ISMAIL SALEEM Ma. White View    
    AHMED NASIF Ma. Coconut House    
           
 

Women Doubles ( Second Division )

     
           
  Champions : NUZUHATH ALI M. Furankara    
    SAMSIYYA ABDUL SAMAD H. Madhoshimage    
  Runners-up : AISHATH RIZNA M. Feeroaz View    
    MARIYAM SHAZNA M. Feeroaz View    
  Third place : AISHATH SHIMLA      
    NAZLA M. Asia    
           
 

Mixed Doubles

     
           
  Champions : MOHAMED FAREEM Ma. Samrath    
    AMINATH NIMA G. Columbia    
  Runners-up : MOHAMED AMIR M. Loona    
    AMINATH NAWAL Ma. DorencyVilla    
  Third place : AHMED NASEEM Ma. Vahberuge    
    FATHMATH SHANEE Moonimaage / K. Himmafushi