Carrom Association of Maldives

2002

13th NATIONAL CARROM TOURNAMENT 2002

WINNERS

 
           
 

Team Event ( First Division )

     
           
  Champions : VICTORY SPORTS CLUB      
  Runners-up : MAZIA SPORTS & RECREATION      
  Third place : CLUB BAAZ      
           
 

Team Event ( Women )

     
           
  Champions : VICTORY SPORTS CLUB      
  Runners-up : CLUB EAGLES      
           
 

Team Event ( Second Division )

     
           
  Champions : IGHM      
  Runners-up : NSS / SPORTS & RECREATION CLUB      
           
 

Men Singles ( First Division )

     
           
  Champion : HUSEN NEESHAM G. Greenlin    
  Runner-up : HASSAN NAZIM G. Greenlin    
  Third place : HUSSAIN ALI M. Furankara    
           
 

Women Singles ( First Division )

     
           
  Champion : AMINATH NIMA G. Columbia    
  Runner-up : AFEEFUNNISA H. Ala Niru    
  Third place : FATHMATH MAHA M. Chilhiyaajehige    
           
 

Men Singles ( Second Division )

     
           
  Champion : MOHAMED WILDAN Ma. Guraidhooge    
  Runner-up : HUSSAIN ALI M. Furankara    
  Third place : ISMAIL NAZIM H. Guraathunge    
           
 

Men Doubles ( First Division )

     
           
  Champions : HUSEN NEESHAM G. Greenlin    
    MOHAMED AMIR M. Loona    
  Runners-up : AHMED HAMID M. Mirusgasdhoshuge    
    AHMED MUBEEN Ma. Rimlaas    
  Third place : HASSAN NAZIM G. Greenlin    
    ALI NIYAZ H. Guraathunge    
           
 

Women Doubles ( First Division )

     
           
  Champions : AMINATH NIMA G. Columbia    
    AMINATH NAWAL Ma. DorencyVilla    
  Runners-up : FATHMATH SHEENEEZ Ma. Oasis Villa    
    AMINATH LIVA Ma. White View    
  Third place : AFEEFUNNISA H. Ala Niru    
    FATHMATH MAHA M. Chilhiyaajehige    
           
 

Men Doubles (Second Division )

     
           
  Champions : HUSSAIN ALI M. Furankara    
    MOHAMED HALEEM H. Merry Meet    
  Runners-up : HASSAN LATHEEF M. Fenfusheege    
    MOHAMED WILDAN      
  Third place : ISMAIL SALEEM Ma. White View    
    AHMED NASIF Ma. Coconut House    
           
 

Mixed Doubles

     
           
  Champions : ALI NIYAZ H. Guraathunge    
    AFEEFUNNISA H. Ala Niru    
  Runners-up : AHMED NASEEM Ma. Vahberuge    
    AMINATH NAWAL Ma. DorencyVilla    
  Third place : MOHAMED IBRAHIM H. Kulhlhavahmaage    
    FATHMATH MAHA M. Chilhiyaajehige