Carrom Association of Maldives

2007

18th NATIONAL CARROM TOURNAMENT 2007

 
           
 

Team Event ( First Division )

     
           
  Champions : SPORTS CLUB MECANO      
  Runners-up : GAAMAGU SPORTS CLUB      
  Third place :        
           
 

Team Event ( Women )

     
           
  Champions : SPORTS CLUB MECANO      
  Runners-up : GAAMAGU SPORTS CLUB      
  Third place :        
           
 

Team Event ( Second Division )

     
           
  Champions : SRC      
  Runners-up : POLICE CLUB      
  Third place : CUSTOMS      
           
 

Men Singles ( First Division )

     
           
  Champion : HUSEN NEESHAM G. Greenlin    
  Runner-up : AHMED HAMID M. Mirusgasdhoshuge    
  Third place : HUSSAIN ALI M. Furankara    
           
 

Women Singles ( First Division )

     
           
  Champion : AISHATH SHAZNA Boigasdhoshuge / S. Hithadhoo  
  Runner-up : AISHATH FAINAZ H. Ala Niru    
  Third place : AFEEFUNNISA H. Ala Niru    
           
 

Men Singles ( Second Division )

     
           
  Champion : AHMED NIYAZ      
  Runner-up :        
  Third place :        
           
 

Women Singles ( Second Division )

     
           
  Champion :        
  Runner-up :        
  Third place :        
           
 

Men Doubles ( First Division )

     
           
  Champions : AHMED HAMID M. Mirusgasdhoshuge    
    SHAFEE MOHAMED Ma. Spring    
  Runners-up : MOHAMED IBRAHIM H. Kulhlhavahmaage    
    HASSAN NAZIM G. Greenlin    
  Third place : MOHAMED WAHEED Ma. Iguruge    
    ABDULLA HAREEF      
           
 

Women Doubles ( First Division )

     
           
  Champions : AFEEFUNNISA H. Ala Niru    
    AISHATH FAINAZ H. Ala Niru    
  Runners-up : AISHATH SHAZNA Boigasdhoshuge / S. Hithadhoo  
    AMINATH NIMA G. Columbia    
  Third place : NUZUHATH ALI M. Furankara    
    FATHMATH SANA Ma. DorencyVilla    
           
 

Men Doubles (Second Division )

     
           
  Champions : AHMED NIYAZ G. Naaga    
    ADAM SOLAH G. Jasthuge    
  Runners-up : ABDULLA FIRUSHAN Ma. Kedhivaru    
    ISMAIL NAZIM H. Guraathunge    
  Third place :        
           
           
 

Women Doubles (Second Division )

     
           
  Champions :        
           
  Runners-up :        
           
  Third place :        
           
           
 

Mixed Doubles

     
           
  Champions : AHMED HAMID M. Mirusgasdhoshuge    
    AISHATH FAINAZ H. Ala Niru    
  Runners-up : HUSSAIN ALI M. Furankara    
    AFEEFUNNISA H. Ala Niru    
  Third place : HUSEN NEESHAM G. Greenlin    
    NUZUHATH ALI M. Furankara