Carrom Association of Maldives

2010

21st National Carrom Tournament 2010

   

Premier Division Men’s Team

   
Champions Club Gaamagu  
  HUSSAIN ALI M. Furankara Player
  HASSAN NAZIM G. Greenlin Player
  SHAMIU ALI G.Greenlin Player
  NOOH ALI Ma.Coral Berry Official

 

 

 

 

Runners-up  Dhivehi Sifainge Club  
  MOHAMED FAREEM Ma. Shamrath Player
  AHMED HAMID M. Medalmaage Player
  AHMED THAUSEEN M.Hushoo Villa Player
  HUSSAIN SUNIL Ma.Kashimaa Player
  ISMAIL SALEEM M.Filaaliya Official
  ABDUL NABEEH ALI V.Kiyoto Official

 

 

 

 

3rd Place  Kulhudhuhfushi Zuvaanunge Jamiyya  
  ALI HASSAN G. Cherry House Player
  ADAM ADEEL Ma. Kashima Player
  ALI NISHAMAN NIZAR G. Aakash Villa Player
  ASLAM IBRAHIM Ma. Anooma Player
  AHMED IBRAHIM H.Murey Official

 

 

 

 

Premier Division Women’s Team

   
Champions Club Gaamagu  
  AFEEFUNNISA H. Alaniru Player
  AISHATH FAINAZ H. Alaniru Player
  FATHIMATH SHANEE Moonimaage / K.Himmafushi Player
  NOOH ALI Ma.Coral Berry Official

 

 

 

 

Runners-up  Illustrious Happenings of Art  
  AMINATH VISHAMA Ma. Rose Player
  MARIYAM SHIYADHA H. Fair Rules Player
  FATHIMATH MINHA NIZAM G.Greenlin Official

 

 

 

 

Premier Division Men’s Singles

   
Champion HUSSAIN NEESHAM G.Greenlin
Runner-up HASSAN NAZIM G.Greenlin
3rd Place HUSSAIN ALI M. Furankara
4th Place AHMED HAMID M. Medalmaage
5th place ALTHAF WAHEED Dhimyaath / G.dh. Rathafandhoo
6th place MOHAMED NIZAM G.Greenlin
7th Place ADAM ADEEL Ma. Kashima
8th Place MOHAMED FAREEM Ma. Shamrath

 

 

 

 

Premier Division Women’s Singles

   
Champion AISHATH FAINAZ H. Alaniru
Runner-up AMINATH VISHAMA Ma. Rose
3rd Place AISHATH SHAZNA Boigasdhoshuge / S.Hithadhoo

 

 

 

 

Premier Division Men’s Doubles

   
Champions HUSSAIN NEESHAM G.Greenlin  
  MOHAMED AMIR M.Loona  
Runners-up AHMED HAMID M. Medalmaage  
  MISAD NASHEED H. Sathuhu  
3rd Place HASSAN NAZIM G. Greenlin  
  HUSSAIN ALI M. Furankara  

 

 

 

 

Premier Division Women’s Doubles

   
Champions AFEEFUNNISA H. Alaniru  
  AISHTHA FAINAZ H. Alaniru  
Runners-up AMINATH VISHAMA Ma. Rose  
  AISHATH SHAZNA Boigasdhoshuge / S.Hithadhoo  

 

 

 

 

Mixed Doubles

   
Champions HUSSAIN NEESHAM G.Greenlin  
  AMINATH VISHAMA Ma. Rose  
Runners-up HUSSAIN ALI M. Furankara  
  FATHIMATH RAUFA MA. Laafen  
3rd Place HASSAN NAZIM G. Greenlin  
  MARIYAM SHIYADHA H. Fair Rules  

 

 

 

 

Second Division Men’s Singles

   
Champion HUSSAIN MAZIM H. Dhaganduthalhaage   
Runner-up ASIF SALEEM M. Kudhima Villa  
3rd Place ALI RILWAN H. Zefaa  

 

 

 

 

Second Division Women’s Singles    
Champion NAFAHA HASSAN Februaryge  
Runner-up SHAHULA MAHMOODH M. Gloden Shower  
3rd Place NAFFATH MAJEED G. Thalvaarey  

 

 

 

 

Second Division Men’s Doubles

   
Champions ALI RILWAN H. Zefaa  
  HUSSAIN MAZIN H. Dhaganduthalhaage   
Runners-up AHMED NIYAZ Sosunge / Lh.Kuredhdhoo  
  ABDULLAH RASHEED Irudheymaage / T.Thimarafushi  

 

 

 

 

Second Division Women’s Doubles

   
Champions MARIYAM NADHA Dhafutharu No DH R 1454  
  FATHIMATH RAYAN G.Fiyanoomaage  
Runners-up AMINATH LEELA H. Ladhumaage   
  MARIYAM YUSHRA Irumatheege / HA. Dhidhdhoo   
3rd Place NAFFATH MAJEED G. Thalvaarey  
  SHAHULA MAHMOOD M. Gloden Shower