Carrom Association of Maldives

2011

22nd National Carrom Tournament 2011

   

Premier Division Men’s Team

   
Champions AWESOME CARROM CLUB  
  Hussain Neesham G.Greenlin Player
  Hassan Nazim G.Greenlin Player
  Sadhooh Samiu M.New Plaza Player
  Hussain Shaman G.May Weed Official
  Zeeshan Ali Ma.Kendhivaru Official

 

 

 

 

Runners-up CLUB EAGLES  
  Althaf Waheed Dhimyath / G.DH Rathafandhoo Player
  Aslam Ibrahim Ma. Anooma Player
  Ali Niyaz G.Guraathunge Player
  Ali Sujau M. Hunaru Player

 

 

 

 

Runners-up CLUB GAAMAGU  
  Ahmed Hamid M.Medalmaage Player
  Ali Hassan G.Cherry House Player
  Ismail Sujau G.Narrow Player
  Nooh Ali M.Ehshahfaru Official

 

 

 

 

Premier Division Women’s Team

   
Champions AWESOME CARROM CLUB  
  Aminath Vidhadh Dhilkash Villa / K.Guraidhoo Player
  Fathimath Zooshan Ma.Kendhivaru Player
  Aminath Vishama Ma.Rose Player
  Ali Mohamed Ma.Kendhivaru Official
  Rahma Hassan Ma.Kendhivaru Official

 

 

 

 

Runners-up CLUB EAGLES  
  Aishath Shazna Boigasdhoshuge / S.Hithadhoo Player
  Fathimath Minha Nizam G.Greenlin Player
  Aiminath Nifasha Newsha Manzil / Th. Madifushi Player

 

 

 

 

Runners-up CLUB GAAMAGU  
  Aishath Fainaz H.Alaniru Player
  Afefunisa H.Alaniru Player
  Mariyam Hashma G.Green Beans Player
  Nooh Ali M. Eh’Dhuh Faru Official

 

 

 

 

Premier Division Men’s Singles

   
Champion Hassan Nazim G.Greenlin
Runner-up Hussain Neesham G.Greenlin
3rd Place Ahmed Hamid M.Medalmaage
4th Place Shafee Mohamed Ma.Spring
5th Place Ali Akram Dhilkash Villa / K.Guraidhoo
6th Place Ali Sujau M.Hunaru
7th Place Ali Niyaz H. Guraathunge 
8th Place Ismail Sujau G.Narrow

 

 

 

 

Premier Division Women’s Singles

   
Champion Aishath Fainaz H.Alaniru
Runner-up Aiminath Nifasha Newsha Manzil / Th. Madifushi
3rd Place Aminath Vidhadh Dhilkash Villa / K.Guraidhoo
4th Place Afeefunisa H.Alaniru
5th Place Aiminath Vishama Ma.Rose
6th Place Aishath Zulfishan Dhilkash Villa / K.Guraidhoo
7th Place Mariyam Nadha Dhaftharu No. 1454
8th Place Fathimath Raufa Ma. Laafen

 

 

 

 

Premier Division Men’s Doubles

   
Champions Hussain Neesham G.Greenlin  
  Hassan Nazim G.Greenlin  
Runners-up Mohamed Ibrahim H. Kulhlhavahmaage  
  Ali Niyaz G.Guraathunge  
3rd Place Shafee Mohamed Ma.Spring  
  Ahmed Hamid M.Medalmaage  

 

 

 

 

Premier Division Women’s Doubles

   
Champions Aiminath Vishama Ma.Rose  
  Aishath Shazna Boigasdhoshuge / S.Hithadhoo  
Runners-up Afeefunisa H.Alaniru  
  Aishath Fainaz H.Alaniru  
3rd Place Aiminath Nifasha Newsha Manzil / Th. Madifushi  
  Fathimath Minha Nizam G.Greenlin  

 

 

 

 

Mixed Doubles

   
Champions Hussain Neesham G.Greenlin  
  Aminath Vishama Ma.Rose  
Runners-up Ali Niyaz G.Guraathunge  
  Aiminath Nifasha Newsha Manzil / Th. Madifushi  
3rd Place Ali Akram Dhilkash Villa / K.Guraidhoo  
  Aminath Vidhadh Dhilkash Villa / K.Guraidhoo  

 

 

 

 

Second Division Men’s Singles

   
Champion Ahmed Jalaal Ali Maugandige / S.Maradhoofeydhoo  
Runner-up Ahmed Ashraf Dhilkash Villa / K.Guraidhoo  
3rd Place -    

 

 

 

 

Second Division Women’s Singles

   
Champion Mariyam Hashma G.Green Beans  
Runner-up Aminath Shazra Vadige / G.dh Faresmathoda   
3rd Place Shaufa Rasheed Manel / G.Dh Fiyoree  

 

 

 

 

Second Division Men’s Doubles

   
Champions Ahmed Jalaal Ali Aagadhage / Ha. Dhidhoo  
  Ahmed Ashraf Lansimooge / GA. Dhaandhoo  
Runners-up Adam Sobah Aagadhage / Ha. Dhidhoo  
  Aflah Mohamed Lansimooge / GA. Dhaandhoo  
3rd Place -